The University Record, October 14, 1998

Calendar

 

Activities

 

Thursday, October 15

Nursing School---Open house, 6:30-9 pm, School of Nursing, 763-5985.

Saturday, October 17

*Exhibit Museum---Diamond in the Sky, 10:30 & 11:30 am, 1:30 & 2:30 pm, 764-0478.

*Exhibit Museum---Light Years from Andromeda, 12:30 & 3:30 pm, 764-0478.

*Turner Geriatrics Ctr---Flu vaccination, 1-4 pm, Geriatrics Ctr, 764-2556.

Sunday, October 18

*Hillel---Israeli Dancing, 7:30-10 pm, 769-0500.

*Exhibit Museum---Light Years from Andromeda, 3:30 pm, 764-0478.

*Matthaei Botanical Gardens---A Fall Harvest, 2 pm, conservatory, 998-7061.

*Exhibit Museum---Diamond in the Sky, 1:30 & 2:30 pm, 764-0478.

Tuesday, October 20

Hillel---parsha & pizza, 6-7 pm, 769-0500.

Wednesday, October 21

*Turner Geriatrics Ctr---Flu vaccination, 3-5 pm, Senior Resources Ctr, 2401 Plymouth, 764-2556.

U-M-Flint---MBA open house, 7-8:30 pm, Ontario Rm, UCEN, (810) 762-3160.

Friday, October 23

*U-M-Flint---Stephen King Night, 5-9 pm, Kiva, UCEN, (810) 762-3431.

 

Arts and Entertainment

 

Wednesday, October 14

U-M Dearborn---Film: Six Days, Seven Nights, 7:30 pm, Rec and Organization Ctr, (313) 593-5668.

*Univ Mus Soc---John Williams, guitar, 8 pm, Rackham Aud, 764-2538.

Museum of Art---Art Video: Robert Doisneau/William Klein, 12:10 pm, Media Rm, 764-0395.

Thursday, October 15

*Univ Productions---Endgame by Samuel Beckett, 8 pm, Trueblood Theatre, 764-0450.

Gifts of Art---The Mu Phi Epsilon Chamber Ensemble, 12:10 pm, Fl 1 Lobby, Univ Hospital, 936-ARTS.

Sch of Music---Octubafest, 8 pm, Britton Recital Hall, 764-0594.

U-M Dearborn---Film: Six Days, Seven Nights, 7:30 pm, Rec and Organization Ctr, (313)593-5668.

U-M Dearborn---Musician Michael Rabinowitz, Univ Mall Stage, (313)593-5668.

*Univ Productions---Anything Goes, 8 pm, Mendelssohn Theatre, 764-0450.

Friday, October 16

Japanese Studies---Film: Twenty-Four Eyes, 7 pm, Lorch Hall Aud, 764-6307.

Chamber Choir---Ed Sareth’s Brahma, Vishnu, Shiva, 8 pm, Hill Aud, 764-0594.

Pierpont Commons---Panchita, 9-11 pm, Leonardo’s, 764-7544.

*Univ Productions---Endgame by Samuel Beckett, 8 pm, Trueblood Theatre, 764-0450.

*Univ Mus Soc---Capitol Steps, 8 pm, Mich Theater, 764-2538.

Graduate School---The History of the Glorious Resurrection of the Lord, 8 pm, Kuenzel Rm, Mich Union, 764-0351.

*U-M-Flint---Fires in the Mirror, 8 pm, Theatre, (810) 762-3250.

*Univ Productions---Anything Goes, 8 pm, Mendelssohn Theatre, 764-0450.

Sch of Music---Octubafest, 8 pm, Britton Recital Hall, 764-0594.

Saturday, October 17

*Univ Productions---Endgame by Samuel Beckett, 8 pm, Trueblood Theatre, 764-0450.

*Univ Productions---Anything Goes, 8 pm, Mendelssohn Theatre, 764-0450.

Graduate School---The History of the Glorious Resurrection of the Lord, 8 pm, Kuenzel Rm, Mich Union, 764-0351.

*U-M-Flint---Fires in the Mirror, 8 pm, Theatre, (810) 762-3250.

Sunday, October 18

*U-M-Flint---Fires in the Mirror, 2:30 pm, Theatre, (810) 762-3250.

*Univ Productions---Anything Goes, 2 pm, Mendelssohn Theatre, 764-0450.

*Univ Productions---Endgame by Samuel Beckett, 2 pm, Trueblood Theatre, 764-0450.

*Univ Mus Soc---Guarneri String Quartet, 4 pm, Rackham Aud, 764-2538.

Graduate School---The History of the Glorious Resurrection of the Lord, 2 pm, Kuenzel Rm, Mich Union, 764-0351.

Monday, October 19

Pierpont Commons---The Randy Napoleon Quartet, 8-10 pm, Leonardo’s, 764-7544.

Sch of Music---Composer Forum, 8 pm, Britton Recital Hall, 764-0594.

*Major Events Office---Stomp! 8 pm, Power Ctr, 936-9358.

Tuesday, October 20

*Sch of Music---Univ Symphony Orchestra, 8 pm, Hill Aud, 764-0594.

*Major Events Office---Stomp! 4 pm & 8 pm, Power Ctr, 936-9358.

Wednesday, October 21

U-M Dearborn---Film: Armageddon, 7:30 pm, Univ Mall Stage, (313)593-5668.

Museum of Art---Art Video: This Is Edward Steichen, 12:10 pm, Media Rm, 764-0395.

Sch of Music---Concert Band, 8 pm, Hill Aud, 764-0594.

Hillel---Film: The Jew in the Lotus, 7 pm, Mich Theater, 769-0500.

Thursday, October 22

U-M Dearborn---The Walt Lipiec Duo, 10:30-11:30 am, Univ Mall Stage, (313)593-5668.

*Student Affairs---Second City National Touring Company, 8 pm, League Ballroom, 763-4652.

U-M Dearborn---Film: Armageddon, 7:30 pm, Univ Mall Stage, (313)593-5668.

Museum of Art---Art Video: This Is Edward Steichen, 7:30 pm, Media Rm, 764-0395.

Sch of Music---Jazz Combos, 8 pm, Rackham Aud, 764-0594.

Gifts of Art---S Chastain & J Dapo gny, ballads & jazz standards, 12:10 pm, Fl 1 Lobby, Univ Hospital, 936-ARTS.

Friday, October 23

*Univ Mus Soc---Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company, 8 pm, Power Ctr, 764-2538.

Japanese Studies---Film: Maboroshi, 7 pm, Lorch Hall Aud, 764-6307.

*U-M-Flint---Fires in the Mirror, 8 pm, Theatre, 762-3250.

Chinese Studies---Film: Growing Up, 8 pm, Aud A, Angell Hall, 764-7084.

 

*HRD, 764-7410, reg req

2030 Administrative Services Bldg.

http://www.umich.edu/~hraa/hrd

 

Wednesday, October 14

*Managing Day-To-Day Performance, 8:30 am-noon.

*How to Get Your Financial House in Order, 8:30-11:30 am.

Thursday, October 15

*Thriving During Change, 8:30 am-noon.

*Looking Good in Print While on a Budget, 1-5 pm.

Monday, October 19

*Getting Down to Providing One-on-One Instruction, 9 am-noon.

*Planning for Retirement, 4-7 pm.

Tuesday, October 20

*Foundations of Supervision, 8:30 am-4 pm, Tues 10/20-11/19.

Wednesday, October 21

*Planning for Retirement, 1:30-4:30 pm.

Friday, October 23

*U-M Retirement Plan, 8:30-10:30 am.

 

ITD, 763-3700, all in 1008 NUBS

unless otherwise noted, reg req

 

Wednesday, October 14

*Windows NT Administration (Part c2), 8:30 am-4:30 pm, ICB 201 E Hoover.

*SAS Introduction (Part 4), 8:30-10:30 am, NI3F30 NIB.

*Excel Intermediate, 1-5 pm, Rm 3336C/D, Media Union.

*Access Introduction, 1-5 pm.

*SPSS Introduction (Part 8), 6-8 pm.

Thursday, October 15

*Windows NT Administration (Part c3), 8:30 am-4:30 pm, ICB, 201 E Hoover.

*FileMaker Pro Introduction, 8:30 am-12:30 pm.

*UNIX Intermediate, 1-5 pm, NI3F30 NIB.

Friday, October 16

*WWW HTML Getting Started with Web Publishing at

U-M, 9 am-noon, NI3F30 NIB.

Data Access-Overview, 1-3 pm.

*Scanning and Graphics, 3-5 pm.

Saturday, October 17

*Word Introduction, 9 am-noon.

Monday, October 19

*SAS Introduction (Part 5), 8:30-10:30 am, NI3F30 NIB.

*Access Tables and Relationships, 1-5 pm.

Tuesday, October 20

*Excel Macros and VBA, 8:30-12:30 pm.

*PowerPoint, 9 am-noon, NI3F30 NIB.

Wednesday, October 21

*SAS Introduction (Part 6), 8:30-10:30 am, NI3F30 NIB.

*UNIX Visual Editor Usage, 9 am-noon, ICB, 201 E Hoover.

*WWW HTML Layouts, 9 am-noon, Rm 3336C/D, Media Union.

*UNIX Q & A, 10:30 am-12:30 pm, NI3F30 NIB.

*Excel Introduction, 1-5 pm, ICB, 201 E Hoover.

*Excel Advanced, 1-5 pm, Rm 3336C/D, Media Union.

GQL Introduction, 1-5 pm.

Thursday, October 22

*Excel Data Management, 8:30-10:30 am.

*Windows 95/NT Introduction, 9 am-noon, ICB, 201 E Hoover.

*Excel Macros Introduction, 10:30 am-12:30 pm.

*WWW HTML Authoring Intro, 1-3 pm, NI3F30 NIB.

*Access Queries, 1-5 pm.

*WWW HTML Authoring Intermediate, 3-5 pm, NI3F30 NIB.

Friday, October 23

*Access Forms, 8:30 am-12:30 pm.

*WWW HTML CGIs and Forms, 1-4 pm, NI3F30 NIB.

*GQL Reports, 1-4 pm.

 

Lectures/Discussions

 

Wednesday, October 14

Dept of Psychiatry---M Ketterer, Chest Pain, 10:30 am-noon, MCHC Aud, 936-5891.

Latin American/Carribbean Studies---P Eiss, Indian Work: Plots and Archives in Yucatan, noon, Rm 2609, Social Work Bldg, 763-0553.

U-M-Flint---O Maynard, Civic Leaders: Do We Expect Too Much? 11 am-noon, UCEN Kiva, (810) 762-3431.

CEW---F Sandler, Songs and Rhythms of the Ga, Ewe and Fanti People of Ghana West Africa, noon-1:30 pm, CEW Conference Rm, 998-7080.

CREES---S Hoch, The Social Consequences of Soviet Immunization Policy, 1950-1980, Rm 1636, Social Work Bldg, 764-0351.

Thursday, October 15

Japanese Studies---J Carpenter, Hokusai’s Courtesans and Dandies, noon, Rm 1636, Social Work Bldg, 764-6307.

Chemistry Dept---F Sherwood Rowland, F E Bartell Memorial Lecture, 2:20 pm, Rm 1640, Chem Bldg.

Medicinal Chemistry---L Tartaglia, Molecular Mechanisms Regulating Body Weight, 4 pm, Rm 2548, CC Little Bldg, 647-8429.

Graduate School---E Beckham, Diversity, Democracy and Educational Excellence, 4-5:30 pm, Kuenzel Rm, Mich Union.

EECS---M Nikolova, Segmentation of Road Edges From a Vehicle-Mounted Radar, 4:30-5:30 pm, Rm 1311, EECS Bldg, 764-2390.

*Turner---P Hammer, Law & Development in Cambodia, 10-11:30 am, Kellogg Eye Ctr Aud, 998-9353.

Health System---D Spicer, Breast Health: Spread the Word, 7-8:30 pm, Kellogg Eye Ctr Aud, 936-8886.

Friday, October 16

IRWG---Gender & History: Perspectives on the Past, Visions of the Future, Rm 1636, Social Work Bldg, 764-9537.

CAAS---G Charles, Three Not So Odd Bedfellows, 12:10-1 pm, 109 West Hall, 764-5513.

Mat Science & Engin---D Yoon, Science & Technology of Low-Dielectric Constant Polymers for Microelectronic Applications, 3:30 pm, Rm 1504, Dow Bldg., 763-4970.

Feminist Practice Program---K Hagan, Feminist Re-Construction: Drawing on the Past, Building the Future, 7 pm, Rm 4448, East Hall, 332-1866.

Monday, October 19

IRWG---Unpacking Social Policies and Practices: Intersections of Ethnicity, Class, and Gender, 3-5 pm, Kuenzel Rm, Mich. Union, 764-9537.

Studies in Religion---B Rigdon, The Cult of the Saints: The Source & Diffusion of Power, 7:30 pm, 1324 East Hall, 764-4475.

Tuesday, October 20

Chinese Studies---E Mueggler, Exorcism & Geography in Swest China, noon, Rm 1636, Social Work Bldg, 764-6308.

International Ctr---B Kuhn, Health Problems in Africa, noon, 603 E Madison, 662-5529.

CSSAS---S Subrahmanyam, Voyagers’ Verities, Travelers’ Tales: Indo-Persian Travel-Accounts, 4 pm, Rm 1636, Social Work Bldg, 764-4568.

Humanities Inst---C Day, The Bleak Present and Uncertain Future of the Academic Monograph, noon, Rm 1524, Rackham Bldg, 936-3581.

Wednesday, October 21

CREES---J Hellbeck, Writing the Illiberal Self: Soviet Diaries from the Stalin Era, noon, Rm 1636, Social Work Bldg, 764-0351.

Latin American/Carribbean Studies---J Adams, Human Population Genetics in Northwestern Argentina, noon, Rm 2609, Social Work Bldg, 763-0553.

Philosophy Dept---G Ray, 4 pm, 2408 Mason Hall, 764-6285.

OVPR---A Achenbaum & S Ketefian, Authorship, Mentorship & Data Stewardship, 7-9 pm, Vandenberg Rm, League, 763-1289.

Psychiatry Dept---S Taylor & I Liberzon, Colors of the Mind: Neuroimaging Emotions in Psychiatry, noon, MCHC Aud, 936-5891.

Graduate School---E Foner, The Story of American Freedom, 4 pm, Rackham Aud, 647-2640.

U-M-Flint---FASAP---Getting Along Better with Nearly Everyone, noon, Mich Rm B, UCEN, (810) 762-3456.

Thursday, October 22

Japanese Studies---B Grenald, Ama Matsuri, noon, Rm 1636, Social Work Bldg, 764-6307.

*Turner---P Gosling, Southeast Asian Culture, 10-11:30 am, Kellogg Eye Ctr Aud, 998-9353.

Latin American/Carribbean Studies---F Lara, Modernism Before Modernization: The Dynamics of Brazilian Modernism, noon, Rm 2609, Social Work Bldg, 763-0553.

*Matthaei---H Clendenin, The Natural Splendors of Copenhagen, noon-2 pm, 1800 N Dixboro Rd, 998-7061.

Medicinal Chemistry---J Shafer, Inhibition of Thrombin, 4 pm, 2548 CC Little Bldg, 647-8429.

EECS---N Kashyap, Synchronization with Timing Information, 4:30-5:30 pm, Rm 1311, EECS Bldg, 647-2045.

Korean Studies---R Mowry, Korean Ceramics: The Great Tradition, 4-6 pm, Rm 1636, Social Work Bldg, 764-1825.

Health System---K Millirom, How to Evaluate Your Risk for Breast Cancer, 7-8:30 pm, Kellogg Eye Ctr Aud, 936-8886.

Friday, October 23

CSSEAS---W Tossa & P Saihong, Thai-Lao Folktales and Storytelling, noon, Rm 1644, Social Work Bldg, 764-0352.

CAUP---D Kelbaugh, Common Place: Toward Neighborhood & Regional Design, 5:30 pm, Chrysler Aud, 764-1300.

CAAS---A Rahman, The Persistence of ‘Slavery’ in Contemporary Africa, 12:10-1 pm, 109 West Hall, 764-5513.

Mat Sci & Engin---S Stupp, Self-Organizing Supermolecular Materials, 3:30 pm, Rm 1504, Dow Bldg, 763-4970.

 

Meetings

 

Thursday, October 15

CMENAS---Arabic Circle, 4 pm, Rm 4661, Social Work Bldg, 764-0350.

Hillel---Shulchan Ivrit, 5:30 pm, Cava Java Café, 769-0500.

Friday, October 16

Hillel---GAP Shabbat Service & Dinner, 6:35 pm, 769-0500.

Monday, October 19

Senate Assembly---meeting, 3:15-5 pm, Rackham Amphi.

Hillel---Rosh Hodesh Service, 8 pm, 769-0500.

Tuesday, October 20

Hillel---Exploring Jewish Ethics, 7:30-8:30 pm, 769-0500.

Hillel---IMPAC, 7:30 pm, 769-0500.

Hillel---Reform Chavurah, 7:30 pm, 769-0500.

Wednesday, October 21

Hillel---Israel Info Day, by appt, 769-0500.

Thursday, October 22

Hillel---Shulchan Ivrit, 5:30 pm, Cava Java Café, 769-0500.

CMENAS---Arabic Circle, 4 pm, Rm 4661, Social Work Bldg, 764-0350.

 

Sports

 

Wednesday, October 14

Athletics Dept---Women’s soccer vs Univ of Toledo, 4 pm, Varsity Soccer Field, 763-6441.

Friday, October 16

*Athletics Dept---Ice hockey vs Niagara, 7 pm, Yost Ice Arena, 763-1381.

Saturday, October 17

*Athletics Dept---Ice hockey vs Niagara, 7 pm, Yost Ice Arena, 763-1381.

Sunday, October 18

Athletics Dept---Michigan Intercollegiate cross country meet, men: 10:30 am, women: 11:15 am, U-M Golf Course, 763-6441.

Friday, October 23

*Athletics Dept---Women’s volleyball vs Wisconsin, 7 pm, Cliff Keen Arena, 763-6441.

 

Workshops/Seminars

 

Friday, October 16

U-M-Flint---Greater Flint Economics Forum, noon, Michigan Rm, UCEN, (810) 766-6647.

Saturday, October 17

CREES---Global Security and Interdependence, 8:30 am-3:30 pm, Rm 1636, Social Work Bldg, 647-2238.

*Pierpont Commons---Massage for Couples, 9 am-3:30 pm, Pierpont Commons, 764-7544.

*U-M-Flint---R Roberts, Mich Sociological Assn Conf: Communites in Transition, 8 am-5 pm, Mich Rm, UCEN, (810) 762-3340.

Wednesday, October 21

Health Sci Lib---Netscape Plug-ins, 10:30 am-noon, Rm 3950, Taubman, 763-2037.

Cancer Ctr---The Blahs, the Blues and the Pits: Dealing With the Emotions of Cancer, 7-8:30 pm, Livonia West Holiday Inn, (800) 865-1125.

Thursday, October 22

Health Sci Lib---Nursing Internet Resources, 4-6 pm, Rm 2C228, Univ Hospital, 763-2037.

 

Yost Ice Arena

*Public skating, 764-4600

 

Monday-Friday, noon-12:50 pm; Thursday, 8-9:50 pm; Saturday, 2-3:50 pm & 7-8:50 pm; Sunday, 2-3:50 pm.

 

Regular Meetings

 

Alcoholics Anon---Campus AA Group, Monday-Friday, Alcoholics Anon---Unity AA Group, Closed Disc, cross-addicts welcome, 12:10 pm, 3100 Mich Union, 332-1247.

Center for Child and Family---*Adventures in Parenting---Life with Your Turbo-charged Child, Tuesdays, 7-8:30 pm; Inquisitive Minds, 7:15-8:45 pm, Wednesdays. Call for more information, 764-9466.

Guild House---Women’s Book Group, noon-1 pm, 2nd and 4th Mondays; Sexuality and Spirituality: Exploring the Connections, 7-8 pm, Thursdays; 802 Monroe St, 662-5189.

Health System Pulmonary Rehab---Ann Arbor Better Breathers, 2-4 pm, first Monday, Domino’s Farms EBA Club, 998-8723.

HIV/AIDS Support Group---5:30-7:30 pm, alternate Thursdays, Taubman Ctr, (888) 224-7939 or 936-8186.

LGBT Affairs---Creative Expressions Group, 1 pm, Saturdays, call for room number, 763-4186.

Turner Geriatric Clinic---Free hearing screening, 12:30-3:30 pm Oct. 16, Turner Clinic; Caring for Your Mate, 2-3:30 pm, fourth Tuesday, Conf Rm, Cancer & Geriatrics Ctr, 764-2556.

Psychological Clinic---Therapy Group to Improve Quality of Close Relationships, 4:30-7 pm, Mondays, Ste 2463, E Hall; *Eating Issues and Body Image Workshop, Mondays, call for details, 764-3471.

 

Services

 

Campus Information Centers: First Floor Michigan Union and Lobby, Pierpont Commons, 763-INFO, info@umich.edu, and www.umich.edu/~info on the Web.

Medicare Assistance Program: 9:30-11:30 am; Tuesdays; Turner Senior Resource Ctr, 2401 Plymouth Rd, Ste C; 764-2556.

Photo ID: Monday-Friday-Entree Plus Ofc, Pierpont Commons, 8:30 am-5 pm, 763-6294; Wolverine Tower, G270, 3003 S State, 8 am-5 pm, 763-7671; Student Activities Bldg, Rm 100, 8 am-5 pm, 763-4632. Medical Center: Med Inn Bldg, Rm C158, 7 am-4:30 pm.

SAFEWALK-Shapiro Undergrad Libr, Sun-Thurs, 7:30 pm-2:30 am; Fri-Sat, 8pm-midnight, 936-1000.

NORTHWALK-Bursley Residence Hall, Sun-Thurs, 8 pm-1:30 am; Fri-Sat, closed, 763-WALK.

 

Exhibitions

 

AFROAMERICAN MUSIC COLLECTION---Collection of books, periodicals, original 78 rpm recordings from 1945-55, videos, sheet music, articles and photographs, 106 West Hall, 764-8338.

ARCHITECTURE & URBAN PLANNING---Through Oct. 30: Spirit Rooms, photographs by Steven Evans, College Gallery; Through Oct. 30: Line & Lineament, Models and Drawings of the International Institute Exhibit Space by Craig Borum and students, Social Work Building, 764-1800.

EXHIBIT MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY---Permanent exhibits covering dinosaurs and fossils, Michigan wildlife, Native Americans, anthropology, geology and astronomy. Back to the Sea: The Evolution of Whales. Philippine Photos & Finds: A Century of U-M Anthropology in the Philippines. 1109 Geddes, Mon-Sat 9 am-5 pm, Sun. 12-5 pm, 763-6085.

GIFTS OF ART---Through Nov. 19: Etchings & Lithography by Michele Gauthier, Taub Lobby N Fl 1, Jewelry by Alex Gulko, Taub Lobby N Fl 1, Paintings by E. W. Dopp, Taub Lobby S Fl 1, Art Boxes by Meredith Krell, Taub Lobby S Fl 1, Mixed Media Paintings by Sandra S. Difazio, Univ Hosp Lobby Fl 1, Prints by Sandra Somers, Univ Hosp, Main Corridor W Fl 2, Perthshire Paperweights, Can/Ger Ctr Lobby, Fl 1.

KELSEY MUSEUM OF ARCHAEOLOGY---The Ancient Near East and Egypt; Through Dec. 4: Reconstructing Personal Style in Late Antiquity; Through Dec. 24: A Victorian’s Passion: David Roberts; 763-3559. Use rear entrance.

MATTHAEI BOTANICAL GARDENS---Oct. 15-31: Joy of Life by Hanne Eske Dyva, Auditorium, 998-7061.

MEDIA UNION GALLERY---Oct. 15-31: Studying the Fibonacci Series, Paintings by Herbert Johe, 764-1300.

MICH LEAGUE BUFFET---Through Oct. 16: Acrylic and Gouache Paintings by Sonya Persia; Oct. 17-Nov. 13: Oil Acrylic Paintings by Annie Breiholz; 763-4652.

MUSEUM OF ART---Through Oct. 25: Dreamscapes: The Surrealist Impulse; Through Nov. 15: Hopes and Aspirations: Decorative Painting of Korea; African Arts: Objects of Power, Knowledge and Mediation; American Visions: Nineteenth-Century American Paintings; 764-0395.

PIERPONT COMMONS---Through Oct. 22: Another Snake in a Basket: A Mixed Media Collection; 764-7544.

THE STEARNS COLLECTION---One of six major collections of musical instruments in North America. Contains more than 2,000 instruments, both Western and non-Western, ranging from typical period pieces to rare exotica. School of Music, 763-4389.

RESIDENTIAL COLLEGE---Opening Oct. 21: Exhibition of Inmate Art, E. Quad, 764-0176.

 


You can always drop us a line: urecord@umich.edu.